Apr 28, 2012

beach in my dream

Hello readers,
I know its been almost a month since i last posted, i am not going to blame it on my school because im already done with it or act all busy because i was not, let me blame it on Instagram! oh yeah instagram has made my life so easy posting pictures that i totally forgot about blog!
so before my readers forget about me, here is a post about my love towards summer and beach. I have not been to beach for long but this skirt totally brings back the memories of the time i was last at beach with my sisters, heres that post if you havent seen it before : SISTERHOOD ROCKS

 I hope you guys like it like i do. thank you for all the love and support especially my new followers and all the lovely comments :)

till then,
love love life

Mar 26, 2012


Hi Blog Lovers
Its been while since i had my last post. I have been extremely busy with my last days of school. Finally, i graduated. Drum Roll !!! lol  For those who are new to my page, I was doing my cosmetology. The graduation day was extremely emotional. My younger brother came to support me. I think he totally had the best laugh because we were all teary and emotional. Too much tears ! 
Nevertheless, I am really happy and excited. One more thing to be happy about??!!! Spring is here. ITSHERE. 
Anyways Thank you for visiting my blog. 
Love Love Life,

Mar 2, 2012


Hello readers,
It's Friday today and I couldn't be more happier that I don't have school. Speaking of school, I'll be graduating this month !!! (smile, smile)
Anyways I wanna shout out to all my new followers and old followers :)
Till then,
Love love life

Feb 20, 2012

A Day With No Plans

Hello blog lovers,
Here is an outfit post before I enjoy the day off. Its president s day ! And I could not be more happy that I do not have school on Monday. Anyways I just want to wish all my Tibetan followers and visitors, Happy Losar (new years) which falls on wednesday. Hopefully We all have a better year ahead. Wishes to all my friends, non-friends,ex-friends,sorta friends, future friends ;)  
Thank you for visiting,
Love Love Life,

Feb 16, 2012

Sprinkle Upon Me

Hi everyone,
I Just want to Thank all my new followers. Keep loving,Keep living(in style). Here i am wearing this old dress because i miss summer so much.

Thank you for stopping by.
Love love life,